2014/15 fixtures - results - scorers


Plaister Autos Wiltshire County League - Premier Division


Final League position: 8/17. P32. W14. D4. L14. GF74. GA68. GD6. Pts.46


Sat 16 August - Southbrook 3 - 5 Devizes Town FC Reserves

1.Clarke, 2.Welch, 3.Brookes, 4.Lees, 5.Brown, 6.Butcher, 7.Sly(1), 8.Gilliver, 9.Sheppard(1), 10.Bryan, 11.McCulloch(1). Subs used: 12.Walker, 14, Moore, 15.Yates

(15/18)


Wed 20 August - Southbrook 0 - 0 Supermarine Sports Club (result expunged)

1.Brown, 2.Welch, 3.Brookes, 4.Lees, 5.Dearing, 6.Walker, 7.Sly, 8.Gilliver, 9.Sheppard, 10.Bryan, 11.McCulloch, Subs used: 12.Moore

(12/18)


Sat 23 August - Southbrook 6 - 0 Sarum Youth FC

1.Walker, 2.Shaw, 3.Brookes, 4.Lees, 5.Dearing, 6.Butcher, 7.Sly(1), 8.Gilliver(1), 9.Moore, 10.Bryan(3), 11.Sheppard, Subs used: 12.Gascoigne, 14.Metcalf, 15.Berwick, Own Goal(1)

(10/18)

Tue 26 August - Wootton Bassett FC Development 1 - 5 Southbrook

1.Brown, 2.Welch, 3.Brookes, 4.Metcalfe, 5.Dearing, 6.Butcher, 7.Sly, 8.Gilliver(1), 9.Sheppard(2), 10.Bryan(2), 11.McCulloch, Subs used: 12.Gascoigne, 14.Lees, Berwick

(4/18)


Sat 30 August - Southbrook 3 - 2 Shrewton Utd FC

1.Brown, 2.Shaw, 3.Brookes, 4.Lees. 5.Butcher, 6.Walker, 7.Metcalfe, 8.Gilliver, 9.Sheppard, 10.Bryan(2), 11.McCulloch(1), Subs used: 12.Gascoigne, 14.Berwick, 15.Butcher

(3/18)


Sat 06 September - No fixture

(6/18)


Sat 13 September - Corsham Town Reserves 4 - 5 Southbrook

1.Brown, 2.Scholefield, 3.Brookes, 4.Lees, 5.Dearing, 6.Walker, 7.Sly(1), 8.Gilliver(2), 9.Gascoigne, 10.Bryan(2), 11.McCulloch, Subs used: 12.Dearing, 14.Berwick, 15.Sheppard

(5/18)


Sat 20 September - Southbrook 2 - 4 Trowbridge Wanderers 

1.Brown, 2.Scholefield(1), 3.Brookes, 4.Lees, 5.Dearing, 6.Walker, 7.Sly, 8.Gilliver(1), 9.Gascoigne, 10.Bryan, 11.McCulloch, Subs used: 12.Metcalfe, 14.Berwick, 15.Sheppard

(6/18)


Sat 27 September - Southbrook 0 - 1 Melksham Town Reserves

1.Brown, 2.Berwick, 3.Gascoigne, 4.Lees, 5.Dearing, 6.Walker, 7.Sly, 8.Gilliver, 9.Sheppard, 10.Bryan, 11.McCulloch, Subs used: 12.Metcalfe, 14.Bennett, 15.Butcher

(11/18)


Sat 04 October - Vale of Pewsey 2 - 5 Southbrook

1.Walker, 2.Shaw, 3.Brookes, 4.Lees, 5.Dearing(1), 6.Butcher, 7.Sly, 8.Gilliver(3), 9.Sheppard, 10.Bryan(1), 11.Gascoigne, Subs used: 12.Yates, 14.Berwick

(7/18)


Wiltshire County FA Senior Cup 1st Round

Sat 11 October - Southbrook 2 - 0  Trowbridge Wanderers

1.Brown, 2.Scholefield, 3.Brookes, 4.Lees, 5.Butcher, 6.Walker, 7.Sly, 8.Gilliver, 9.Sheppard, 10.Bryan(1), 11.McCulloch, Subs used: 12. Moore(1), 14.Berwick

(7/18)


Sat 18 October - Westbury Utd Reserves 2 - 5 Southbrook

1.Brown, 2.Scholefield, 3.Brookes, 4.Lees, 5.Butcher, 6.Walker(1), 7.Sly(1), 8.Gilliver(1), 9.Sheppard(1), 10.Bryan(1), 11.McCulloch, Subs used: 12. Moore, 14.Berwick, 15.Gascoigne

(5/18)


Sat 25 October - Malmesbury Victoria 3 - 5 Southbrook

1.Brown, 2.Scholefield, 3.Brookes, 4.Lees, 5.Butcher, 6.Walker(1), 7.Sly, 8.Gilliver, 9.Sheppard(1), 10.Bryan, 11.Bennett(3), Subs used: 12. Moore, 14.Berwick, 15.Gascoigne

(3/18)


Sat 01 November - Southbrook 0 - 1 Trowbridge Town

1.Brown, 2.Scholefield, 3.Brookes, 4.Lees, 5.Butcher, 6.Walker, 7.Sly, 8.Gilliver, 9.Bennett, 10.Bryan, 11.Sheppard, Subs used: 14.Berwick, 15.Gascoigne

(5/18)


Wiltshire County FA Senior Cup 2nd Round

Sat 08 November - Southbrook 1 - 5 Warminster Town

1.Brown, 2.Scholefield, 3.Berwick, 4.Lees, 5.Butcher, 6.Walker, 7.Sly, 8.Gilliver(1), 9.Sheppard, 10.Bryan, 11.Welch, Subs used: 12.Brookes, 14.Hicks

(6/18)


Sat 15 November - Southbrook P - P Corsham Town Reserves (waterlogged pitch)

(8/18)


Sat 22 November - Southbrook P - P Corsham Town Reserves (waterlogged pitch)

(9/18)


Sat 29 November - Ludgershall Sports 2 - 1 Southbrook

1.Brown, 2.Scholefield, 3.Gascoigne, 4.Lees, 5.Butcher, 6.Walker, 7.Sly, 8.Gilliver(1), 9.Sheppard, 10.Bryan, 11.McCulloch, Subs used: 12.Berwick

(10/18)


Sat 06 December - Southbrook 4 - 0 Wootton Bassett FC Development

1.Brown, 2.Berwick, 3.Gascoigne, 4.Lees(1), 5.Scholefield, 6.Walker(1), 7.Sly(1), 8.Gilliver(1), 9.Sheppard, 10.Bryan, 11.McCulloch, Subs used: 12.Shaw, 14.Minturn

(8/18)


Sat 13 December - Supermarine Sports P - P  Southbrook 

(8/18)


Sat 20 December - No fixture


Sat 27 December - No fixture


Sat 03 January - Southbrook P - P Wroughton (waterlogged pitch)

(8/18)


Corsham Print Senior KO Cup

Sat 10 January - Southbrook P - P Devizes Town Reserves (waterlogged pitch)

(10/18)


Sat 17 January - Supermarine Sports 1 - 3 Southbrook (result expunged)

1.Brown, 2.Dearing, 3. J.Broadbank, 4.Lees, 5.Scholefield, 6.Walker, 7.Sly, 8.Gilliver, 9.Sheppard(1), 10.McGrory, 11.McCulloch(1), Subs used: 12.Kent(1)

(8/18)


Sat 24 January - Southbrook P - P Vale of Pewsey (waterlogged pitch)

(8/18)


Sat 31 January - Wilts Calne Town 0 - 0 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Shaw, 3. J.Broadbank, 4.Lees, 5.Kent, 6.Walker, 7.Sly, 8.Gilliver, 9.Sheppard, 10.McGrory, 11.McCulloch, Subs used: 12.Harper

(9/18)


Corsham Print Senior KO Cup

Sat 07 February - Southbrook 4 - 5 Devizes Town Reserves

1.Clark, 2.Berwick, 4.Lees, 5.Scholefield, 6.Walker, 7.Sly(1), 8.Kent(1), 9.Sheppard, 10.McGrory, 11.McCulloch(1), 14.Hicks(1), Subs used: 3. J.Broadbank, 12.Dearing, 

(9/18)


Sat 14 February - Marlborough Town 2 - 3 Southbrook 

1.Clark, 2.Berwick, 3. J Broadbank 4.Lees, 5.Scholefield, 6.Walker(1), 7.Sly, 8.Gilliver(1), 9.Sheppard, 10.Kent, 11.McCullochSubs used: 12. D.Broadbank(1)

(8/18)


Sat 21 February - Southbrook P - P Wroughton (waterlogged pitch)

(9/18)


Sat 28 February - Southbrook P - P Chippenham Youth (waterlogged pitch)

(9/18)


Sat 07 March - Southbrook 4 - 1 Westbury Utd Reserves

1.Walker, 2.Broadbent J, 3.Shaw, 4.Lees, 5.Scholefield(1), 6.Kent, 7.Hicks, 8.Gilliver(1), 9.Sheppard, 10.Bryan(2), 11.McCulloch, Subs used: 12, Berwick, 14.Bedwell, 15.McGrory

(8/18)


Thu 12 March - Chippenham Youth 2 - 0 Southbrook

1.Clark, 2.Broadbent J, 3.Richards, 4.Lees, 5.Scholefield, 6.Kent, 7.Sly, 8.Gilliver, 9.Sheppard, 10.Bryan, 11.Hicks, Subs used: 12.McGrory, 14.Broadbank D, 15.Broadbank S

(8/18)


Sat 14 March - Southbrook 2 - 2 Wilts Calne Town

1.Walker, 2.Berwick, 3.Peters(1), 4.Lees, 5.Scholefield, 6.Kent, 7.Sly, 8.Smith, 9.Sheppard, 10.Bryan(1), 11.Bedwell, Subs used: 12.Deblitz, 14.Hicks, 15.Gascoigne

(7/18)


Sat 21 March - Shrewton 0 - 1 Southbrook

1.Clark, 2.Hicks, 3.Kent, 4.Lees(1), 5.Scholefield, 6.Walker, 7.Sly, 8.Gilliver, 9.Broadbank D, 10.Bryan, 11.Bedwell, Subs used: 12.Broadbank S, 14.Peters, 15.Deblitz

(7/18)


Sat 28 March - Southbrook P - P Vale of Pewsey 


Tue 31 March - Wroughton 3 - 1 Southbroook

1.Scholefield, 2.Berwick, 3.Sheppard, 4.Lees, 5.Kent, 6.Walker, 7.Broadbank S, 8.Gilliver, 9.Broadbank D, 10.Bryan, 11.Hicks, Subs used: 12.McGrory(1), 14.Peters, 15.Gascoigne

(7/18) 


Sat 04 April - Sarum Youth 3 - 1 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Berwick, 3.Gascoigne, 4.Lees, 5.Deblitz, 6.Walker, 7.Sly, 8.Gilliver, 9.Sheppard(1), 10.Bryan, 11.McGrory, Subs used: 12.Bedwell, 14.Dearing, 15.Hicks

(7/18)


Tue 07 April - Southbrook 1 - 1 Wroughton

1.Scholefield, 2.Peters, 3.Bedwell, 4.Lees, 5.Deblitz, 6.Gascoigne, 7.Sly, 8.Gilliver, 9.Sheppard, 10.Bryan(1), 11.McGrory, Subs: 12.Higgs, 14.Yates

(7/18)


Thu 09 April - Southbrook 3 - 0 Marlborough Town

1.Scholefield, 2.Minturn, 3.Gascoigne, 4.Lees, 5.Deblitz, 6.Walker, 7.Sly(1), 8.Gilliver, 9.Sheppard(1), 10.Bryan(1), 11.McGrory, Subs used: 12.Butcher, 14.Kent

(6/18)


Sat 11 April - Southbrook 4 - 2 Vale of Pewsey

1.Scholefield, 2.Berwick(1), 3.Gascoigne, 4.Lees, 5.Deblitz, 6.Walker, 7.Sly(2), 8.Gilliver, 9.Peters, 10.Bryan(1), 11.Bedwell, Subs used: 12.Shaw, 14.Norman

(6/18)


Tue 14 April - Southbrook 3 - 3 Malmesbury Victoria

1.Scholefield, 2.Berwick, 3.Norman, 4.Lees, 5.Mintern, 6.Walker, 7.Sly(1), 8.Gilliver, 9.Sheppard, 10.Bryan(1), 11.Harper(1), Subs used: 12.Shaw

(7/18)


Sat 18 April - Southbrook 2 - 3 Corsham Town Reserves

1.Walker, 2.Berwick, 3.Shaw, 4.Lees, 5.Butcher, 6.Mintern, 7.Sly, 8.Gilliver, 9.Sheppard, 10.Bryan(1), 11.Harper(1), Subs used: 12.Norman

(7/18)


Tue 21 April - Devizes Town Reserves 2 - 1 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Higgs, 3.Shaw, 4.Broadbank D, 5.Kent, 6.Walker, 7.Sly, 8.Gilliver, 9.Sheppard, 10.Bryan(1), 11.McGrory, Subs used: 12.Norman

(7/17)


Thu 23 April - Trowbridge Wanderers P - P Southbrook


Sat 25 April - Southbrook 0 - 3 Ludgershall Sports

1.Scholefield, 2.Peters, 3.Gascoigne, 4.Lees, 5.Kent, 6.Walker, 7.Sly, 8.Gilliver, 9.Sheppard, 10.Bryan, 11.Harper, Subs used: 12.McGrory

(8/17)


Tue 28 April - Southbrook 3 - 2 Chippenham Youth

1.Brown, 2.Mintern, 3.Higgs, 4.Harper, 5.Kent, 6.Walker, 7.Sly(1), 8.Gilliver, 9.Sheppard, 10.Bryan, 11.McGrory(2), Subs used: 12.Berwick, 14.Scholefield, 15.Gascoigne

(8/17)


Sat 02 May - Trowbridge Town 3 - 0 Southbrook

1.Harper, 2.Gascoigne, 3.Shaw, 4.Lees, 5.Kent, 6.Walker, 7.Sly, 8.Berwick, 9.Sheppard, 10.Bryan, 11.McGrory, Subs used: 12.Higgs, 14.Norman

(8/17)


Tue 05 May - Melksham Town Reserves 6 - 1 Southbrook 

1.Bedwell, 2.Shaw, 3.Scholefield, 4.Lees, 5.Kent, 6.Walker, 7.Sly, 8.Gilliver(1), 9.Sheppard, 10.Bryan, 11.McGrory, Subs used: 12.Higgs, 14.Brown

(8/17)


Sat 09 May - Trowbridge Wanderers 3 - 0 Southbrook 

1.Brown, 2.Shaw, 3.Gascoigne, 4.Lees, 5.Deblitz, 6.Walker, 7.Sly, 8.Gilliver, 9.Scholefield, 10.Bryan, 11.McGrory

(8/17)


Goal scorers (all competitions)

21. Bryan,

15. Gilliver

11. Sly

  8. Sheppard

  4. McCulloch, Walker

  3. Bennett, Lees, McGrory

  2. Harper, Kent, Scholefield

  1. Berwick, Broadbank D, Dearing, Hicks, Moore, Own Goal, Peters