2013/14 fixtures - results - scorers


Plaister Autos Wiltshire League - Premier Division


Final League position: 1/12.  P22. W18. D3. L1. GF79. GA18. GD61. Pts57


Sat  17 August - Southbrook 5 - 2 Shrewton Utd

1.Scholefield, 2.Welch, 3.Conn, 4.Everrett, 5.Dearing, 6.McGrory, 7.Sly(1) 8.Gilliver(1), 9.Sheppard, 10.Bryan(1), 11.McCulloch, 12.Balfe(1), 14.Gascoigne(1), 15.Walker

Referee: Pat Butler. Assistants: Peter Lowe, Neil Cox

2/14


Tue 20 August - Southbrook 3 - 2 SKS Blyskawica (Void result)

1.Scholefield, 2.Welch, 3.Lewis, 4.Mayhew, 5.Dearing, 6.Gascoigne, 7.Sly, 8.Gilliver, 9.Balfe, 10.Bryan(2), 11.McCulloch, 12.McGrory, 14.Sheppard(1), 15.Lees

Referee: Kevin Barnett. Assistants: Robert Bright, David White

2/14


Sat  24 August - Southbrook 4 - 0 Corsham Town Reserves

1.Scholefield, 2.Welch, 3.Conn 4.Walker, 5.Dearing, 6.Walker, 7.McGrory, 8.Gilliver(1), 9.Sheppard, 10.Bryan(2), 11.Lees(1), 12.Lewis, 14.Shaw, 16.McCulloch, 15.Conn

Referee: Michael Day. Assistants: Robert Cook, Adam Pothecary

2/14


Wed 28 August - Supermarine SC 1 - 1 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Welch, 3.Lewis, 4.Lees, 5.Walker, 6.Mayhew, 7.McCulloch, 8.Gilliver, 9.Kent, 10.Bryan(1), 11. McGrory, 12.Balfe, 14.Shaw, 15.Gascoigne,16.Conn, 17.Sheppard

Referee: Kevin Barnett. Assistants: Jeremy Moyse, Adam Povey

3/14


Sat  31 August - Southbrook 5 - 0 Vale of Pewsey

1.Walker, 2.Shaw(1), 3.Conn, 4.Lees, 5.Dearing, 6.Kent, 7.Sly, 8.McCulloch, 9.Sheppard(1), 10.Bryan(3), 11.Gascoigne, 12.Lewis, 14.McGrory, 15.Lovell, 16.Welch

Referee: Graham Davis. Assistants: Simon Campbell, Sam Read

2/14


Sat 07 September - Wilts Calne FC P - P Southbrook

2/14


Sat 14 September - Southbrook 1 - 1 Devizes Town Reserves

1.Scholefield, 2.Welch, 3.Lewis, 4.Kent, 5.Dearing, 6.Walker, 7.McCulloch, 8.Gilliver(1), 9.Sheppard, 10.Bryan,             11. Gascoigne, 12.Everrett, 14.Conn, 15.Lees, 16.McGrory, 17.Yates

4/14


Sat 21 September - Southbrook 3 - 0 Purton Reserves  (Void result)

1.Scholefield, 2.Welch, 3.Conn, 4.Lees, 5.Kent, 6.Walker, 7.Gascoigne, 8.Gulliver, 9.Sheppard, 10.Bryan(2), 11.Lewis, 12.McGrory, 14.Dearing, 15.Everrett, 16.Yates

4/14


Sat 28 September - FC Chippenham Youth 0 - 4 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Shaw, 3.Lewis, 4.Lees, 5.Dearing, 6.Walker(1), 7.Welch(1), 8.Kent(1), 9.Sheppard(1), 10.Bryan,            11.McGrory, 12.Gilliver, 14.McCulloch, 15.Gascoign, 16.Yates

4/14


Sat 05 October - Southbrook 4 - 1 Marlborough Town

1.Scholefield, 2.Welch, 3.Lewis, 4.Lees, 5.Dearing, 6.Walker, 7.Sly, 8.Gilliver, 9.Kent, 10.Bryan(2), 11.Gascoigne, 14.Sheppard, 15.Packer, 17.McCulloch(2)

3/14


Wiltshire County FA Senior Cup 1st Round

Sat 12 October - Warminster Town 1 - 2 Southbrook 

1.Scholefield, 2.Welch, 3.Lewis, 4.Lees, 5.Dearing, 6.Walker, 7.Sly, 8.Packer(2), 9.Kent, 10.Bryan, 11.McCulloch, 12.Sheppard, 14.Gascoigne, 15.Yates

3/14


Sat 19 October - Southbrook 6 - 0 Wroughton

1.Scholefield, 2.Welch, 3.Lewis, 4.Lees, 5.Dearing, 6.Walker(1), 7.Sly, 8.Packer(2), 9.Kent, 10.Bryan(3), 11.McCulloch, 12.Shaw 14.Gascoigne, 15.Everrett

1/14


Sat 26 October - No fixture

2/14


Sat 02 November - Trowbridge Town 0 - 2 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Welch, 3.Lewis, 4.Lees, 5.Dearing, 6.Walker, 7.Sly, 8.Packer(1), 9.Kent, 10.Bryan(1), 11.McCulloch, 12.Sheppard, 14.Gascoigne, 15.Mayhew

1/14


Sat 09 November - Southbrook  1-1  Ludgershall Sports

1.Scholefield, 2.Welch, 3.Shaw, 4.Everrett, 5.Dearing, 6.Walker, 7.Sly, 8.Packer, 9.Sheppard, 10.Bryan, 11.Gascoigne, 12.Gilliver, 14.Lewis, 15.McCulloch(1), 16.Lees, 17.Kent

3/14


Wiltshire County FA Senior Cup 2nd Round

Sat 16 November - Southbrook 0 - 2 Downton 

1.Scholefield, 2.Welch, 3.Lewis, 4.Lees, 5.Dearing, 6.Walker, 7.Sly, 8.Packer, 9.Kent, 10.Bryan, 11.McCulloch, 12.Gilliver, 14.Gascoigne, 15.Shaw

3/14


Corsham Print Senior Knockout Cup 1st Round

Sat 23 November - Southbrook 2 - 1 Shrewton Utd 

1.Clark, 2.Welch, 3.Shaw, 4.Lees, 5.Dearing, 6.Walker(1), 7.Sly, 8.Packer, 9.Kent, 10.Bryan(1), 11.McCulloch, 12.Sheppard, 14.Gascoigne, 15.Lewis

3/14


Sat 30 November - Southbrook 3 - 0 Wilts Calne Town

1.Clark, 2.Welch, 3.Shaw(1), 4.Lees, 5.Dearing, 6.Kent, 7.Sly, 8.Packer, 9.Sheppard, 10.Bryan(2), 11.Lewis, 12.Everrett, 14.Walker, 15.McCulloch

2/14


Sat 07 December - SKS Blyskawica P - P Southbrook

3/14


Sat 14 December - Vale of Pewsey 2 - 1 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Welch, 3.Lewis, 4.Gilliver, 5.Dearing, 6.Walker, 7.Sly, 8.Packer, 9.Kent, 10.Bryan, 11.Gascoigne, 12.Lees, 14.Sheppard(1), 15.McGrory, 16.Yates

3/14


Sat 21 December - No fixture


Sat 28 December - No fixture


Sat 04 January - Southbrook P - P Supermarine Sports (waterlogged pitch)

3/14


Sat 11 January - Wilts Calne 1 - 5 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Welch, 3.Shaw, 4.Lees, 5.Dearing, 6.Walker, 7.Sly(1), 8.Packer(2), 9.Sheppard(2), 10.Bryan, 11.Kent, 12.Yates, 14.McGrory

3/14


Sat 18 January - Southbrook P - P FC Chippenham Youth (waterlogged pitch)

3/14


Sat 25 January - SKS Blyskawica P - P Southbrook (waterlogged pitch)

2/13


Sat 01 February - Wroughton P - P Southbrook (waterlogged pitch)

3/13


Sat 08 February - Ludgershall Sports P - P Southbrook (waterlogged pitch)

3/13


Sat 15 February - Marlborough Town P - P Southbrook (waterlogged pitch)

3/13


Sat 22 February - Southbrook P - P Trowbridge Town (waterlogged pitch)

3/13


Sat 01 March - Devizes Town Reserves P - P Southbrook (waterlogged pitch)

4/13


Corsham Print Senior Knockout Cup Semi-Final

Sat 08 March - Southbrook 2 - 1 Ludgershall Sports 

1.Scholefield, 2.Kent, 3.Shaw, 4.Lees, 5.Dearing, 6.Walker, 7.Sly, 8.Packer(1), 9.Sheppard, 10.Bryan, 11.McCulloch, 12.Gascoigne, 14.Gilliver, 15.Bennett(1), 16.Yates

4/13


Sat 15 March - Marlborough Town 1 - 3 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Kent, 3.Shaw, 4.Lees, 5.Dearing, 6.Walker, 7.Sly, 8.Packer, 9.Bennett(3), 10.Bryan, 11.Gascoigne, 12.Sheppard, 14.Yates, 15.McCulloch

4/13


Sat 22 March - Southbrook 5 - 0 FC Chippenham Youth

1.Scholefield, 2.Kent, 3.Shaw, 4.Lees, 5.Dearing, 6.Walker, 7.McCulloch, 8.Sheppard, 9.Bennett(3), 10.Gilliver(1) 11.Gascoigne, 12.Bryan(1), 14.McGrory, 15.Sly

3/13


Sat 29 March - Shrewton Utd 2 - 3 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Mayhew, 3.Kent, 4.Gilliver, 5.Dearing, 6.Walker, 7.Sly, 8.Packer, 9.Sheppard(1), 10.Sly(1), 11.Bryan(1), 12.Gascoigne, 14.McGrory, 15.Yates

2/13


Sat 05 April - Ludgershall Sports 2 - 3 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Mayhew, 3.Kent, 4.Lees, 5.Dearing, 6.Walker, 7.Sly, 8.Gilliver(1), 9.Bennett(1), 10.Bryan(1), 11.Sheppard, 12.Gascoigne, 14.Yates, 15.McCulloch, 15.Shaw

2/13


Sat 12 April - Corsham Town Reserves 0 - 2 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Shaw(1), 3.Kent, 4.Gilliver, 5.Dearing, 6.Walker, 7.Sly, 8.Packer, 9.Bennett, 10.Bryan(1), 11.McCulloch, 12.Lees, 14.Gascoigne, 15.Sheppard

2/13


Tue 15 April - Wroughton 0 - 5 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Shaw, 3.Kent, 4.Gilliver, 5.Dearing, 6.Walker, 7.Sly, 8.Packer(1), 9.Bennett(2), 10.Bryan(1), 11.McCulloch(1), 12.Gascoigne, 14.Yates, 15.Sheppard

2/13


Sat 19 April - Devizes Town Reserves 0 - 3 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Kent, 3.Shaw, 4.Lees, 5.Dearing, 6.Walker, 7.Sly(1), 8.Gilliver, 9.Sheppard, 10.Bryan(1), 11.McCulloch, 12.Moore, 14.Yates(1)

2/13


Tue 22 April - Southbrook 6 - 1 Supermarine SC

1.Scholefield, 2.Kent, 3.Shaw, 4.Gilliver(1), 5.Dearing, 6.Walker, 7.Sly, 8.Packer(1), 9.Bennett(2), 10.Bryan(1), 11.McCulloch, 12.Lees, 14.Sheppard, 15.Moore, 16.Yates(1)

1/13


Sat 26 April - Southbrook 7 - 3 Trowbridge Town

1.Scholefield(1P), 2.Lees, 3.Shaw, 4.Gilliver, 5.Kent, 6.Walker, 7.Sly(2), 8.Moore, 9.Sheppard(1), 10.Bryan(1), 11.McCulloch(1), 12.Packer(1), 14.Yates, 15.Bennet

1/12


Corsham Print Senior Knockout Cup Final

Sat 03 May - Corsham Town Reserves 0 - 3 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Kent, 3.Shaw, 4.Gilliver(1), 5.Dearing, 6.Walker, 7.Sly, 8.Packer, 9.Bennett(2), 10.Bryan(1P), 11.McCulloch, 12.Lees, 14.Sheppard, 15.Gascoigne, 16.Yates, 17.McGrory


Goal scorers (all competitions):

29 Bryan

13 Bennett

11 Packer

8 Sheppard

7 Gilliver

6 Sly

5 McCulloch

3 Shaw, Walker

2 Yates

1 Balfe, Gascoigne, Kent, Lees, Scholefield(p), Welch