2012/13 fixtures - results - scorers


 Plaister Autos Wiltshire League - Premier Division


 Final League position: 11/14.  P26. W6. D6. L14. GF44. GA60. GD-16. Pts24


Sat 11 August - Southbrook 3 - 0 Devizes Town Reserves

1.Hills, 2.Morton, 3.Conn, 4.Lovell, 5.Giles L, 6.Balfe, 7.Gascoigne, 8.Yates(3), 9.Mitchell, 10.Kent, 11.Vines,  12.Farrell, 14.Everett, 15.Pidgeon

(2/15)


Tue 14 August - Southbrook 2 - 2 SKS Blyskawica

1.Hills, 2.Harper, 3.Conn, 4.Lovell, 5.Giles L, 6.Balfe, 7.Vines 8.Yates(1), 9.Mitchell, 10.Kent, 11.Farrell, 12.Pidgeon, 14.Thompson, 15.Gascoigne(1)

(4/15)


Sat 18 August - Southbrook 6 - 3 RGV Shrewton

1.Scholefield, 2.Morton(1), 3.Conn, 4.Lovell, 5.Giles L, 6.Balfe(1), 7.Everrett(1), 8.Yates(2), 9.Kent(1), 10.Thompson, 1.Farrell, 12.Pidgeon, 14.Mitchell, 15.Hills

(2/15)


Tue 21 August - Southbrook 1 - 0 Wroughton  (Result annulled due to Wroughton FC folding)

1.Scholefield, 2.Morton, 3.Conn, 4.Giles L, 5.Lovell, 6.Kent, 7.Pdgeon, 8.Yates, 9.Balfe,10.Vines, 11.Thompson, 12.Mitchell, 14.Giles S, 15.Gascoigne(1)

(1/15)


Sat 25 August - Beversbrook 2 - 1 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Morton, 3.Giles S, 4.Lovell, 5.Giles L, 6.Everrett, 7.Farrell, 8.Pidgeon, 9.Mitchell, 10.Kent(1), 11.Balfe, 12.Yates, 14.Vines, 15.Harper

(2/15)


Tue 28 August - Southbrook 2 - 2 Purton Reserves

1.Scholefield, 2.Morton, 3.Giles S, 4..Giles L, 5.Lovell(1), 6.Pidgeon, 7.Kent, 8.Yates(1), 9.Mitchell, 10.Thompson, 11.Balfe, 12.Vines, 14.Gascoigne, 15.Conn

(3/15)


Sat   1 September - Southbrook 0 - 0 Corsham Town Reserves

1.Scholefield, 2.Morton, 3.Conn, 4.Everrett, 5.Giles L, 6.Kent, 7.Thompson, 8.Yates, 9.Gascoigne, 10.Balfe,  11. Giles S, 12.Farrell, 14.Vines, 15.Mitchell

(3/15)


Corsham Print Senior Knock Out Cup 1st Round
Sat   8 September - Beversbrook 1 - 2  Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Morton, 3.Conn, 4.Lovell, 5.Giles L, 6.Kent, 7.Everrett, 8.Mitchell, 9.Gascoigne(1), 10.Balfe,  11.Giles S(1), 12.Harper, 14.Yates, 15.Farrell  


Sat 15 September - Southbrook 3 - 0 Ludgershall Sports

1.Scholefield, 2.Morton, 3.Conn, 4.Balfe(1), 5.Lovell, 6.Giles L, 7.Thompson, 8.Kent, 9.Yates, 10.Mitchell,  11.Gascoigne(2), 12.Farrell, 14.Harper

(3/15)


Sat 22 September - Wilts Calne Town 5 - 2 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Morton, 3.Conn, 4.Giles L, 5.Lovell, 6.Gascoigne, 7.Everret, 8.Thompson, 9.Yates, 10.Kent(2),  11.Balfe, 12.Vines, 14.Pidgeon

(5/15)


Sat 29 September - Southbrook 2 - 2 Bradford Town Reserves
1.Scholefield, 2.Morton, 3.Lovell, 4.Giles 5.Vines L, 6.Kent, 7.Farrell, 8.Thompson, 9.Mitchell, 10.Pidgeon,  11.Gascoigne(1), 12.Giles S, 14.Balfe, 15.Yates(1)

(4/15)


Sat   6 October - Vale of Pewsey 2 - 1 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Giles S, 3.Conn, 4.Giles L, 5.Lovell, 6.Gascoigne, 7.Balfe, 8.Yates(1), 9.Gascoigne 10.Pidgeon, 11.Vines, 12.Farrell, 14.Hills

(5/15)


Wiltshire FA Senior Cup 1st Round

Sat 13 October - Bradford Town 4 - 2 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Morton, 3.Conn, 4.Lovell, 5.Giles L, 6.Kent(1), 7.Balfe, 8.Everrett, 9.Thompson, 10.Farrell,  11.Vines(1), 12.Hills, 14.Mitchell, 15.Giles S, 16.Yates


Sat 20 October -  Marlborough Town 0 - 1 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Morton, 3.Conn. 4,Lovell. 5.Giles L, 6.Giles S, 7.Gascoigne, 8.Pidgeon, 9.Balfe, 10.Everrett,  11.Kent(1), 12.Mitchell, 14.Vines(nu), 15.Yates

(5/15)


Sat 27 October - Southbrook 1 - 4 Chippenham Park
1.Scholefield, 2.Morton, 3.Giles S, 4.Giles L, 5.Lovell(1), 6.Kent, 7.Mitchell, 8.Everrett, 9.Pidgeon, 10.Yates,  11.Conn, 12.Hills(nu)

(5/15)


Sat   3 November - Purton Reserves 3 - 2 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Conn, 3.Clarke, 4.Morton, 5.Hills, 6.Everrett, 7.Kent(2), 8.Giles S, 9.Lovell, 10.Yates, 11.Mitchell, 12.Pidgeon(nu), 14.Wyatt(nu), 15.Wilson(nu)

(5/15)


Sat 10 November - Southbrook 0 - 4 Wilts Calne Town

1.Scholefield, 2.Morton, 3.Conn, 4.Clarke, 5.Hills, 6.Giles S, 7.Everrett, 8.Mitchell, 9.Lovell, 10.Kent, 11. Gascoigne, 12.Pidgeon, 14.Yates, 15.Harper

(6/15)


Sat 17 November - Ludgershall Sports 2 - 2 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Morton, 3.Giles S, 4.Hills, 5.Lovell, 6.Kent, 7.Mitchell(1), 8.Yates, 9.Gascoigne, 10.Balfe, 11. Pidgeon, 12.Wilson.  og(1)

(6/15)


Sat 24 November - Wroughton P - P Southbrook (Waterlogged pitch)

(6/15)


Sat   1 December - SKS Blyskawica 1 - 4 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Giles S, 3.Conn(og), 4.Lovell, 5.Morton, 6.Everrett(1), 7.Kent(1), 8.Mitchell, 9.Gascoigne(1), 10.Yates(1), 11.Balfe, 12.Hills, 14.Clarke, 15.Van de Cruyssen

(6/15)


Sat   8 December - Devizes Town Reserves 2 - 1 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Harper, 3.Conn, 4.Lovell(1), 5.Morton, 6.van de Cruyssen 7.Giles S, 8.Yates, 9.Wilson, 10.Kent, 11.Gascoigne

(6/15)


Sat 15 December - Southbrook P - P Beversbrook  (Waterlogged pitch)

(6/15)


Sat   5 January - Chippenham Park 1 - 1 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Morton, 3.Conn, 4.Lovell, 5.Hills, 6.Everrett 7.Giles S, 8.Yates, 9.Balfe, 10.Kent, 11.Gascoigne(1), 12.Harper, 14.van de Cruyssen, 15. Vines

(7/15)


Sat 12 January - Trowbridge Town Reserves P - P Southbrook (Waterlogged pitch)

(7/15)


Sat 19 January - Wroughton  P - P Southbrook (Snow covered frozen pitch)

(7/15)


Sat 26 January - No fixture

(7/15)


Sat   2 February - Southbrook P - P Beversbrook (Waterlogged pitch)

(7/15)


Sat   9 February - Southbrook P - P Marlborough Town (Waterlogged pitch)

(7/15)


Sat 16 February - Trowbridge Town Reserves P - P Southbrook (Flooded pitch)

(7/15)


Corsham Print Senior KO Cup- 2nd round

Sat  23 February - Southbrook 2 - 4 Purton Reserves

1.Scholefield, 2.Morton, 3.Conn, 4.Lovell, 5.Hills, 6.Everrett, 7.Kent(1), 8.Gascoigne, 9.Mitchell, 10.Balfe, 11.Yates(1), 12.Vines, 14.van de Cruyssen, 15.Pidgeon

(8/15)


Sat   2 March - Corsham Town Reserves 3 - 0 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Morton, 3.Conn, 4.Lovell, 5.Hills, 6.Everrett, 7.Kent, 8.Gascoigne, 9.Vines, 10.Balfe, 11.Yates, 12.Mitchell, 14.Harper, 15.Pidgeon

(10/15)


Sat   9 March - Bradford Town Reserves 1 - 0 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Harper, 3.Conn, 4.Hills, 5.Moreton, 6.Pidgeon, 7.Balfe, 8.Yates, 9.Everrett, 10.Kent, 11.Giles

(10/15)


Sat 16 March - No fixture


Sat 23 March - Southbrook P - P Beversbrook (Waterlogged and snow covered  pitch)

(10/15)


Sat 30 March - Southbrook 2 - 3 Marlborough Town

1.Scholefield, 2.Morton, 3.Conn, 4.Harper, 5.Lovell, 6.Everett, 7.Giles, 8.Yates(1), 9.Balfe, 10.Kent, 11.Gascoigne(1), 12.Hills, 14.Clarke

(10/15)


Sat   6 April  -  Southbrook 0 - 2 Vale of Pewsey

1.Scholefield, 2.Morton, 3.Conn, 4.Lovell, 5.Giles, 6.Everett, 7.Kent, 8.Yates, 9.Balfe, 10.Hills, 11.Gascoigne, 12.Pidgeon, 14.Wilson

(11/15)


Sat 13 April  -  RGV Shrewton  5 - 4  Southbrook

1.Hills, 2.Clarke, 3.Morton, 4.Lovell, 5.Wilson, 6.Kent(2), 7.Balfe, 8.Gascoigne(1), 9.Scholefield, 10.Mitchell(1), 11.Giles, 12.Wyatt

(12/14)


Tue 16 April -  Southbrook  0 - 7  Beversbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Harper, 3.Giles, 4.Morton,. 5.Lovell, 6.Kent, 7.Balfe, 8.Yates, 9.Mitchell, 10.Clarke, 11.Gascoigne, 12.Wyatt, 14.Hills,

(12/14)


Sat 20 April  -  Trowbridge Town 2 - 4 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Morton, 3.Harper, 4.Lovell, 5.Hills, 6.Everett(1), 7.Balfe, 8.Yates(1), 9.Giles S, 10.Kent, 11.Gascoigne(1), 12.Peters(1), 14.Wilson

(10/14)


Sat 27 April  -  Southbrook 0 - 2 Trowbridge Town

 

1.Scholefield, 2.Giles S, 3.Harper, 4.Morton, 5.Lovell, 6.Balfe, 7.Mitchell, 8.Yates, 9.Peters, 10.Kent, 11.Gascoigne, 12.Wilson, 14.Conn, 15.McGlone

(10/14)


Goalscorers:

13 Yates

12 Kent

10 Gascoigne

3 Everrett,  Lovell

2 Balfe, Mitchell

1 Giles S, Morton, Peters, Vines, Own Goal