2011/12 fixtures - results - scorers


 Plaister Autos Wiltshire League - Premier Division


 League position 16/16: P30. W5. D4. L21. F34. A70. GD-36. Pts19


Tue 16 August - Southbrook 2 - 2 SKS Blyskawica

1.Scholefield, 2.Harper, 3.Conn, 4.Clarke, 5.Lovell, 6.Hawkins, 7.Hills, 8.Yates(1), 9.Peters, 10.Howard(1), 11.Sheperd,

12.Giles S, 14.King, 15.Pidgeon, 16.Carter

(4/16)


Sat 20 August - Southbrook 1 - 3 Corsham Town

1.Scholefield, 2.Hills, 3.Conn, 4.Hawkins(1), 5.Lovell, 6.Giles S, 7.Doyle, 8.Wright, 9.Yates, 10.Pidgeon,11.Vines,         12.Clarke, 14.Van de Cruyssen, 15.Bailey

(8/16)


Tue 23 August - FC Sanford 2 - 0 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Sheperd, 3.Kent, 4.Lovell, 5.Hawkins, 6.Wright, 7.Doyle, 8.Bailey, 9.Vines, 10.Pidgeon, 11.Giles S,  12.Hills, 14.Clarke, 15.Bott, 16.Howard
(9/16)


Sat 27 August - Southbrook 2 - 3  AFC Amesbury

1.Scholefield, 2.Hills, 3.Kent, 4.Clarke, 5.Harper, 6.Doyle(1), 7.Wright, 8.Yates(1), 9.Pidgeon, 10.Conn, 11.Giles S,         12.Van de Cruyssen, 14.Bown

(11/16)


Tue 30 August - Southbrook 3 - 3 Moredon Cheney

1.Scholefield, 2.Harper, 3.Conn, 4.Clarke, 5.Lovell, 6.Kent, 7.Bown, 8.Yates(1), 9.Wright(1),10.Sheperd,11.GilesS(1)        12.Hills, 14.Bott

(12/16)


Sat   3 September - Southbrook 0 - 2  FC Chippenham Youth

1.Scholefield, 2.Harper, 3.Conn, 4.Mackey 5.Hills, 6.Giles S, 7.Bown, 8.Yates, 9.Wright, 10.Sheperd, 11.Vines,             12.Van de Cruyssen, 14.Doyle

(14/16)


Corsham Print Senior KO Cup 1st Round

Sat 10 September - Purton (1) 1 - 3 (1) Southbrook  (aet & penalties)

1.Scholefield, 2.Hills(1), 3.Conn, 4.Horgan, 5.Giles S, 6.Hawkins, 7.Doyle, 8.Wright(1), 9.Yates(1), 10.Pidgeon, 11.Sheperd, 12.Peters, 14.Carter(1)


Sat 17 September - Southbrook 1 - 0 Marlborough Town

1.Scholefield, 2.Hills(1), 3.Conn, 4.Mackey, 5.Morton, 6.Hawkins, 7.Giles, 8.Carter, 9.Peters, 10.Pidgeon, 11.Sheperd, 12.Bott, 14.Harper, 15.Cook

(10/16)


Sat 24 September - Southbrook  2 - 2  Wilts Calne Town

1.Scholefield, 2.Giles, 3.Conn, 4.Mackey, 5.Morton, 6.Hawkins, 7.Hills, 8.Wright, 9.Peters(2), 10.Vines, 11.Sheperd, 12.Harper, 14.Doyle, 15.Bailey

(13/16)


Sat   1 October - Southbrook 1 - 2  RGV Shrewton

1.Scholefield, 2.Harper, 3.Conn, 4.Giles(1), 5.Carter, 6.Morton, 7.Hills, 8.Wright, 9.Doyle, 10.Vines, 11.Sheperd, 12.Pidgeon, 14.Van de Cruyssen, 15.Yates

(14/16)


Wiltshire FA Senior County Cup 1st Round

Sat   8 October - Southbrook 0 - 1 Wroughton

1.Scholefield, 2.Harper, 3.Conn, 4.Morton, 5.Hills, 6.Giles, 7.Bown, 8.Yates, 9.Pidgeon, 10.Vines, 11.Sheperd,    12.Turner, 13. Wright, 14.Doyle, 15.Carter


Sat 15 October - Devizes Town 4 - 1 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Hills(1), 3.Conn, 4.Morton, 5.Turner, 6.Giles, 7.Yates, 8.Wright, 9.Pidgeon, 10.Vines, 11.Doyle,               12. Van de Cruyssen , 13..Carter

(14/16)


Sat 22 October - Southbrook 0 - 1 AFC Bradford

1.Scholefield, 2.Turner, 3.Conn, 4.Carter, 5.Morton, 6.Mackey, 7.Giles, 8.Pidgeon, 9. Harper, 10.Hills, 11.Sheperd,             12. Wright

(14/16)


Sat 29 October - Ludgershall Sports 3 - 0 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Turner, 3.Conn, 4.Lovell, 5.Morton, 6.King, 7.Giles, 8.Pidgeon, 9. Harper, 10.Hills, 11.Vines,                   12. Carter

(14/16)


Sat 05 November - Southbrook 2 - 0 Devizes Town

1.Scholefield, 2.Turner, 3.Conn, 4.Mackey, 5.Morton, 6.Van de Cruyssen, 7.Giles(1), 8.Pidgeon, 9. Harper, 10.Hills, 11.Wright 12.Vines(1),14. Howard

(12/16)


Sat 12 November - Southbrook 0 - 1 Purton

 1.Scholefield, 2.Turner, 3.Harper, 4.Mackey, 5.Morton, 6.Carter, 7.Doyle, 8.Kent, 9.Hills, 10.Vines, 11.Van de Cruyssen,  12.Wright 14.Horgan

(13/16)


Sat 19 November - Moredon  1 - 2 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Turner, 3.Hills, 4.Morton, 5.Farrelll, 6.Giles 7.Bown, 8.Pidgeon, 9.Wright(1), 10.Howard(1), 11.Van de Cruyssen,  12.Carter

(13/16)


Corsham Print Senior KO Cup Quarter Final

Sat 26 November - Southbrook 2 -1 Moredon

1.Scholefield, 2.Turner, 3.Hills, 4.Farrell, 5.Morton, 6.Carter 7.Harper, 8.Pidgeon(1), 9.Howard, 10.Yates 11.Giles,  12.Wright(1), 14.Peters


Sat   3 December - SKS Blyskawica 3 - 0 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Turner, 3.Carter, 4.Farrell, 5.Morton, 6.Giles, 7.Harper, 8.Wright, 9.Howard, 10.Peters, 11.Hills,        12.King

(13/16)


Sat 10 December - Wroughton 3 - 1 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Harper, 3.Hills 4.Morton 5.Carter, 6.Giles, 7.Pidgeon(1), 8.Vines, 9.Peters, 10.Yates, 11.Gascoigne,        12.Wright, 14.Conn

(13/16)


Sat 17 December - Purton 1 - 1 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Conn, 3.Harpter, 4.Kent, 5.Morton, 6.Giles, 7.Hills, 8.Pidgeon, 9.Peters, 10.Howard(1), 11.Vines,       12.Wright, 14.Van de Cruyssen, 15.Carter

(13/16)


Sat   7 January - Vale of Pewsey 4 - 0 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Hills, 3.Conn, 4.Morton, 5.Lovell, 6.van de Cruyssen, 7.Harper, 8.Hills, 9.Pidgeon, 10.Vines, 11.Giles  (14/16)


 Sat 14 January - Bradford Town 6 - 1 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Hills, 3.Conn, 4.Morton, 5.Lovell, 6.Carter, 7.Allen, 8.Pidgeon(1), 9.Stiopu, 10.Bedwell, 11.Giles

12.Wright   

(14/16)


Sat 21 January -  Southbrook 0 - 1  FC Sanford

1.Scholefield, 2.Moreton, 3.Conn, 4.Yates, 5.Lovell, 6.Carter, 7.Mackey, 8.Wright,  9.Pidgeon, 10.Van de Cruyssen,

11. Hills, 12.Farrell, 14.Harper, 15.Gascoigne   

(14/16)


Sat 28 January - Away to FC Chippenham  -  Postponed - pitch unplayable


Sat   4 February - Away to RGF Shrewton  -  Postponed - frozen pitch


Sat 11 February - Home to Ludgershall Sports  -  Postponed - snow covered pitch


Sat 18 February - Wilts Calne Town 3 - 1 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Moreton, 3.Carter, 4.Lovell, 5.Van de Cruyssen, 6.Hills, 7.Harper(1), 8.Yates, 9.Mitchell, 10.Gascoigne,

11. Vines, 12.Giles, 14.Stiopu   

(14/16)


Sat 25 February - Marlborough Town 2 - 4 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Moreton, 3.Conn, 4.Lovell, 5.Yates, 6.Pidgeon(1), 7.Stiopu, 8.Giles(1), 9.Peters(1), 10.Gascoigne,

11.Hills, 12.Mitchell, 14.Wright(1), 15.Atkin

(14/16)


Sat   3 March - AFC Amesbury Town 4 - 1 Southbrook

 1.Scholefield, 2.Moreton, 3.Conn, 4.Lovell(1), 5.Atkin 6.Mackey, 7.Yates, 8.Giles, 9.Mitchell, 10.Peters,

11.Gascoigne, 12.Hills, 14.Stiopu, 15.Harper

(15/16)


Sat 10 March - FC Chippenham Youth 4 - 1 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.van de Cruyssen, 3.Conn, 4.Morton, 5.Lovell, 6.Harper, 7.Giles(1) 8.Wright, 9.Howardl, 10.Stiopu,

11.Hills, 12.Gascoigne, 14.Mitchell

(15/16)


Sat 17 March - Southbrook 3 - 4 Ludgershall Sports

1.Hills, 2.Morton, 3.Conn, 4.Mackey, 5.Carter, 6.van de Cruyssen, 7.Harper, 8.Wright(3), 9.Mitchell, 10.Stiopu,

11.Giles, 12.Atkin

(15/16)


Corsham Print Senior KO Cup Semi Final

Sat 24 March -  AFC Amesbury Town 0 - 1 Southbrook

1.Hills, 2.Morton, 3.Conn, 4.Carter, 5.Lovell, 6.van de Cruyssen, 7.Giles, 8.Howard, 9.Wright(1), 10.Peters, 11.Mitchell, 

12.Pidgeon, 14.Vines


Sat 31 March - No fixture


Sat   7 April - Southbrook 2 - 3 Wroughton

1.Scholefield, 2.Hills, 3.Conn, 4.Morton, 5.Lovell, 6.van de Cruyssen, 7.Mitchell, 8.Peters, 9.Vines, 10.Wright(2), 11.Giles, 12.Pidgeon, 14.Gascoigne, 15.Harper

(15/16)


Sat 14 April - No fixture


Sat 21 April -  RGV Shrewton 1 - 0 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Morton, 3.Conn, 4.Lovell, 5.Mackey, 6.van de Cruyssen, 7.Giles, 8.Pidgeon, 9.Peters, 10.Wright, 11.Gascoigne, 12.Harper, 14.Hills, 15.Mitchell

(16/16)


Wed 25 April - Away to Corsham Town  - Postponed - flooded pitch


Corsham Print Senior KO Cup Final

Sat 28 April - AFC Bradford Town 2 - 3 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Morton, 3.Conn, 4.Lovell, 5.Mackey, 6.van de Cruyssen, 7.Giles, 8.Pidgeon(2), 9.Peters(1), 10.Wright, 11.Howard, 12.Harper, 14.Vines, 15.Mitchell, 16.Gascoigne, 17.Yates


Wed 2 May - Corsham Town 2 - 1 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Morton, 3.Giles, 4.Lovell(1), 5.Yates, 6.van de Cruyssen, 7.Pidgeon, 8.Gascoigne, 9.Peters, 10.Vines, 11.Mitchell, 12.Hills, 14.Carter 

(16/16)


  Goal scorers

11.  Wright (3 pen)

6.    Pidgeon

5.    Giles S

4.    Peters, Yates (2 pen)

3.    Hills (1 pen), Howard, Lovell

1.    Carter (1 pen), Doyle, Harper, Hawkins, Vines