2010/11 fixtures - results - scorers


 Plaister Autos Wiltshire League - Premier Division


 League position: 8/18. P32. W16. D3. L13. F61. A54. GD+7. Pts51*

 

 * 6 points lost due to AFC Npower resigning from league

 

Actual season league statistics - P34. W18. D3. L13. F66. A56. GD+10.Pts 57


Sat   7 August  - Southbrook 0 - 1 Marlborough Town

1.Scholefield, 2.Regan, 3.Wernham, 4.Lovell, 5.Giles (L), 6.Kent, 7.Bailey, 8.Giles(S), 9.Balfe, 10. Garrett, 11.Vines,

12.Hawkins, 14.Harper, 15.McHugh


Tue 10 August - Wilts Calne 2 - 0 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Regan, 3.Wilson, 4.Lovell, 5.Giles (L), 6.Kent, 7.Bailey, 8.Hawkins, 9.Mitchell, 10. Garrett, 11.Vines,

12.Hills, 14.Harper, 15.Knowles


Sat  14 August - Southbrook 6 - 0 Devizes Town

1.Scholefield, 2.Regan, 3.Wilson, 4.Lovell(1), 5.Giles (L), 6.Kent(2), 7.Bailey(1), 8.Hawkins, 9.Peters(1), 10. Mitchell(1), 11.Vines, 12.Hills, 14.Harper, 15.Nesbitt

(7/18)


Tue 17 August - Southbrook 3 - 2 Moredon Cheney

1.Scholefield, 2.Harper, 3.Wilson, 4.Lovell, 5.Giles (L), 6.Kent, 7.Bailey, 8.Hawkins, 9.Mitchell(2), 10.Peters(1),11.Hills,

12.Balfe, 14.Regan, 15.Nesbitt

(8/18)


Sat 21 August - Southbrook 1 - 0 SKS Blyskawica

1.Scholefield, 2.Regan, 3.Wilson, 4.Lovell, 5.Giles(L), 6.Kent(1), 7.Bailey, 8.Hawkins, 9.Peters, 10.Mitchell, 11.Hills,

12.Balfe, 14.Duckers, 15.Nesbitt

(6/18)


Wed 25 August - Southbrook 3 - 1 AFC NPower        ** RESULT ESPONGED - AFC NPOWER resigned**

1.Pike, 2.Harper, 3.Giles(L), 4.Lovell, 5.Hawkins, 6.Kent(1), 7.Giles(S), 8.Bailey, 9.Peters, 10.Mitchell, 11.Vines(1),

12.Nesbitt, 14.Balfe, 15.Gascoigne(1)

(6/18)


Sat 28 August -  No  Fixture


Tue 31 August - Purton Redhouse 1 - 0 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Harper, 3.Wilson, 4.Lovell, 5.Giles(L), 6.Kent, 7.Nesbitt, 8.Hawkins, 9.Peters, 10.Mitchell, 11.Vines,

12.Gascoigne, 14.Regan, 15.Giles(S)

(7/18)


Sat  4 September - Southbrook 0 - 1 Corsham Town

1.Scholefield, 2.Harper, 3.Wilson, 4.Lovell, 5.Hawkins, 6.Kent, 7.Giles(L), 8.Balfe, 9.Peters, 10.Mitchell, 11.Giles(S),

12.Vines, 15.McHugh

(8/18)


Sat 11 September - Wilton Town 2 - 3 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Giles(L), 3.Wilson, 4.Lovell, 5.Giles (S), 6.Kent(1), 7.Balfe, 8.Bailey, 9.Peters, 10.Mitchell(2), 11.Vines,

12.Gascoigne, 14.Hills, 15.Carter

(7/18)


Sat 18 September - Southbrook 2 - 0 RGV Shrewton

1.Scholefield, 2.Giles(L), 3.Wilson, 4.Lovell, 5.Giles(S), 6.Kent, 7.Balfe, 8.Bailey, 9.Peters, 10.Mitchell, 11.Vines,

12.Gascoigne(2), 14.Hawkins, 15.Pidgeon

(6/18)


Sat 25 September - Southbrook 3 - 2 Chalke Valley

1.Scholefield, 2.Giles(L), 3.Wilson, 4.Lovell, 5.Giles(S)(1) 6.Kent, 7.Hawkins 8.Bailey, 9.Peters(1), 10.Mitchell(1), 11.Vines,

12. Balfe, 14.Hills, 15.Pidgeon

(6/18)


Sat  2 October - Southbrook 3 - 5 New College

1.Scholefield, 2.Giles(S), 3.Nesbitt, 4.Lovell, 5.Hawkins, 6.Kent, 7.Pidgeon, 8.Bailey(1), 9.Peters(1), 10.Mitchell, 11.Vines(1),

12.Garrett, 14.Harper, 15.Conn

(6/18)


Sat  9 October - AFC NPower 1 - 2 Southbrook   ** RESULT ESPONGED - AFC NPower resigned**

1.Scholefield, 2.Harper, 3.Hills, 4.Lovell, 5.Pidgeon, 6.Kent(2), 7.Giles(S), 8.Bailey, 9.Peters, 10.Mitchell, 11.Vines,

12.Conn, 14.Hawkins, 15.Yates

(5/18)


Sat 16 October - Southbrook 3 - 2 AFC Amesbury Town

1.Scholefield, 2.Conn, 3.Hawkins, 4.Wilson, 5.Pidgeon, 6.Kent(1), 7.Yates, 8.Hills, 9.Peters(1), 10.Mitchell(1), 11.Vines,

12.Gascoigne, 14.Giles(S), 15.Lovell

(4/18)


Sat 23 October - Southbrook 1 - 0 Wroughton

1.Scholefield, 2.Giles(S)(1), 3.Wilson, 4.Lovell, 5.Pidgeon, 6.Kent, 7.Hills, 8.Hawkins, 9.Peters, 10.Mitchell, 11.Vines,

12.Gascoigne, 14.Bailey, 15.Conn

(4/18)


Corsham Print Senior KO Cup 1st round

Sat 30 October - Southbrook - 2 New College  (aet)   New College won 4 -1 on penalties.

1.Hills, 2.Hawkins, 3.Wilson, 4.Lovell(1), 5.Pidgeon, 6.Kent, 7.Giles(S), 8.Bailey(1p), 9.Gascoigne, 10.Mitchell, 11.Vines(1),

12.Nesbitt, 14.Giles(L), 15.Yates


Sat   6 November - Marlborough Town 2 - 3 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Giles(L), 3.Wilson, 4.Lovell, 5.Hawkins, 6.Kent(2), 7.Giles(S), 8.Bailey, 9.Gascoigne, 10.Mitchell, 11.Vines,

12.Hills, 14.Pidgeon, 15.Peters(1)

(3/18)


Sat 13 November - Away to Wroughton  (Postponed waterlogged pitch)

(3/18)


Sat 20 November - Home to Wilton Town  (Postponed Wilton Town unable to fulfill fixture)

(3/18)


Sat 27 November - Home to Purton Redhouse  (Postponed snow covered pitch)

(3/18)


Sat  4 December - Away to Blyskawica   (Postponed snow covered pitch)


Sat 11 December - New College 4 - 0 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Giles(L), 3.Wilson, 4.Lovell, 5.Pidgeon, 6.Kent, 7.Giles(S), 8.Bailey, 9.Peters, 10.Yates, 11.Vines,

12.Mitchell, 14.Hawkins, 15.Harper

(4/18)


Sat 18 December - Home to Wilts Calne Town  (Postponed snow covered pitch)


Sat   8 January - Moredon Cheney  1 - 1 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Giles L, 3.Harper, 4.Lovell, 5.Hawkins, 6.Kent(1), 7.Giles S, 8. Bailey., 9.Mitchell, 10.Yates, 11.Pidgeon,

12. Hills, 14. Van der Cruyssen, 15.Garrett

(5/18)


Sat 15 January - Away to SKS Blyskawica (Postponed waterlogged pitch)


Sat 22 January - Southbrook 1 - 1 FC Chippenham Youth

1.Scholefield, 2.Harper, 3.Giles L, 4.Lovell, 5.Van de Cruyssen, 6.Kent, 7.Giles S, 8.Bailey, 9.Knowles, 10.Mitchell, 11.Vines, 12.Gascoigne, 14.Hills(1), 15.Howard

(5/18)


Sat 29 January - Southbrook 0 - 2 Bradford Town

1.Scholefield, 2.Knowles, 3.Giles L, 4.Lovell, 5.Van de Cruyssen, 6.Kent, 7.Giles S, 8.Hawkins, 9.Howard, 10.Gascoigne, 11.Vines, 12.Hills, 14. Mitchell, 15.King

(5/18)


Sat   5 February - Wroughton 1 - 4 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Hills, 3.King, 4.Knowles, 5.Hawkins(2), 6.Kent, 7.Glies L, 8.Bailey, 9.Garret, 10.Pidgeon(1), 11/Vines(1),

12.Giles, 14. Van de Cruyssen, 15.Harper

(4/18)


Sat 12 February - Vale of Pewsey 5 - 0 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Hills, 3.Giles L, 4.Lovell, 5.Hawkins, 6.Kent, 7.Howard, 8.Bailey, 9.Pidgeon, 10.Gascoigne, 11.Vines,

12.Hills,14.Van de Cruyssen, 15.Peters

(5/18)


Sat 19 February - Chalke Valley 4 - 3 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Giles S, 3.Giles L, 4.Lovell, 5.Hawkins, 6.Kent(2), 7.Giles S, 8.Bailey(1), 9.Pidgeon, 10.Howard, 11.Vines, 12.Gascoigne,14.Van de Cruyssen, 15.Mitchell

(7/18)


Sat 26 February - Home to Purton Redhouse (Postponed flooded pitch)


Sat   5 March - Southbrook 3 - 0  Wilton Town

1.Scholefield, 2.Giles(S), 3.Giles(L), 4.Lovell. 5.Hawkins, 6.Kent, 7.Howard, 8.Van de Crussen, 9.Pidgeon(1), 10.Peters(1), 11.Vines(1), 12.Doyle, 14.Wilson, 15.Bailey

(4/18)


Sat 12 March - Southbrook 2 -1 Wilts Calne Town

1.King, 2.Giles L, 3.Wilson, 4.Lovell, 5.Hawkins, 6.Kent, 7.Giles S, 8.Van de Cruyssen, 9.Pidgeon, 10.Peters, 11. Vines(1),

12.Doyle(1), 14.Harper, 15.Hills

(4/18)


Sat 19 March - FC Chippenham Youth 1 - 3 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Giles L, 3.Wison, 4.Lovell, 5.Hawkins, 6.Kent, 7.Hills, 8.Van de Cruyssen, 9.Pidgeon, 10.Doyle, 11.Vines(1), 12.Howard, 14.Harper, 15.Bailey(2)

(3/18)


Sat 26 March - Southbrook 4 - 2 Vale of Pewsey

1.Scholefield, 2.Giles L, 3.Wilson, 4.Lovell, 5.Hawkins(3(1 pen)), 6.Kent, 7.Doyle, 8.Harper, 9.Pidgeon, 10.Bailey(1), 11.Vines,

12.Hills, 14.Van de Cruyssen, 15.Peters

(3/18)


Sat   2 April - Bradford Town 3 - 1 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Harper, 3.Hills, 4.Lovell, 5.Giles L, 6. Van de Cruyssen, 7.Doyle, 8.Bailey, 9.Pidgeon, 10.Peters, 11.Vines,

12.Garrett(1), 14.Hawkins, 15.Carter

(5/18)


Sat   9 April - AFC Amesbury Town 1 - 4 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Hills, 3. Giles L, 4.Harper, 5.Hawkins, 6.Kent(1), 7. Doyle(1), 8.Baliey(1), 9.Pidgeon(1), 10. Yates, 11. Vines, 12.Giles S, 14.Van de Cruyssen, 15.Carter


We 13 April - Corsham Town 3 - 1 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Hills, 3. Giles L, 4.Harper, 5.Hawkins, 6.Kent, 7. Doyle, 8.Baliey, 9.Pidgeon, 10. Giles S, 11. Vines(1), 12.Lovell, 14.Garrett, 15.Carter


Sat 16 April - Southbrook 1 - 1 Purton Redhouse

1.Scholefield, 2.Harper, 3. Giles L, 4.Lovell, 5.Hawkins, 6.Kent, 7. Doyle, 8.Baliey(1), 9.Pidgeon, 10. Giles S, 11. Vines, 12.Hills, 14.Van de Cruyssen, 15.Nesbitt


Sat 23 April - SKS Blyskawica 1 - 3 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Harper, 3. Hills L, 4.Lovell(1), 5.Hawkins(1), 6.Kent, 7. Doyle(1), 8.Giles L, 9.Pidgeon, 10. Giles S, 11.Vines 12. Nesbitt, 12.Nesbitt, 14.Bailey, 15.Peters


Thu 28 April - RGV Shrewton 3 - 2 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Giles S, 3. Hills, 4.Lovell, 5.Van de Cruyssen, 6.Kent, 7. Doyle, 8.Giles L, 9.Pidgeon(1), 10. Bailey, 11. Nesbitt(1), 12.Vines, 14.Garrett 15.Carter


Sat 30 April - Devizes Town 1 - 0 Southbrook

1.Scholefield, 2.Giles S 3. Hills L, 4.Lovell, 5.Van de Cruyssen, 6.Kent, 7. Doyle, 8.Giles L, 9.Pidgeon, 10. Vines 11. Nesbitt, 12.Harper, 14.Hawkins, 15.Peters

(8/18)


Goal Scorers:

11 (14) Craig Kent

  9 Sam Bailey

  7 Nathan Hawkins, Luke Mitchel, Nathan Peters

  6 (7) Ben Vines

  4 Wesley Pidgeon

  3 Chris Doyle, James Lovell

  2 (3) Ashley Gascoigne

  2  Sam Giles

  1 Floyd Garrett, Leon Hills, Steve Nesbitt