2009/10 fixtures - results - scorers 


Plaister Autos Wiltshire League - Premier Division


Final league position: 14 -  P30. W7. D3. L20. F34. A68. GD -34. Pts24


Sa 15 August:  ko 1500

Bradford Town        (4) 4

Westside                 (2) 4      Cross 21, Gallavin 43 ,Kent 57, Alexander 71

Banda,Cross,Conn,Kent,Knowles,Caven,Daley,Wareham,Alexander,Morris,Gallavin (subs: Savory,Wright,Hills)


Tu 18 August:  ko 1815

Marlborough Town   (1) 1

Westside                  (0) 2   Kent 47, Hills 90

Banda,Cross,Conn,Kent,Kowles, Caven,Savory,Daley,Wright,Morris,Gallivan (subs: Hewitson,Wareham,Hills)


Sa 22 August:  ko 1500

Westside                       1    Wright

Shrewton United           3

Banda,Hewitson,Kowles,Kent,Conn,Hills,Caven,Gallivan,Wright,Morris,Cross (subs: Gascoigne,Carter,Radbone)


Tu 25 August:  ko 1815

Westside                        

New College                 2

Banda,Hewitson,Knowles,Kent,Conn,Hills,Daley,Caven,Gallivan,Morris,Alexander (subs: Wright,Warne,Van de Cruyssen)


Sa 29 August:  ko 1500

Westside                 (0) 0

Westbury United     (2) 2

Banda,Hewitson,Conn,Van der Cruyssen,Knowles,Caven,Daley,Gallavin,Morris,Wright,Hills (subs: Gascoigne,Savory,Wareham)

(12/17)


Sa   5 September: ko 1500

Westside                 (1) 4    Savory 7 , Gallivan 55 80, Wright 70 (pen)

Warminster Town    (0) 0
Banda,Hewitson,Caven,Kent,Conn,Daley,Van de Cruyssen,Gallivan,Savory,Wright (subs: Doyle,Gascoigne,Warne)

(9/17)

Result expunged due to Warminster Town withdrawal from the league  (21.01.10 update)


Sa 12 September: ko 1500

Westside                 (0) 0

Chippenham Youth (2) 2

Banda,Hewitson,Gascoigne,Kent,Knowles,Doyle,Daley,Gallivan,Wareham,Savory,Wright (subs: Conn,Warne,Hills)

(10/17)


Sa 19 September: ko 1500

Westside                 (0) 1    Wareham 82

Marlborough Town  (2) 3
Hills,Carter,Conn,Kent,Knowles,Doyle,Wareham,Gallivan,Savory,Wright,Daley (subs: Gascoigne,Warne,Radbone)

(11/17)


Sa 26 September: ko 1500

Calne Town             (1) 2

Westside                 (0) 1   Youngsam 46

Hills,Doyle,Carter,Kent,Knowles,Daley,Wareham,Savory,Youngsam,Conn,Gascoigne (subs: Wright,Radbone)

(12/17)


Sa   3 October: 2nd Round Corsham Print Cup ko 1500

Westside                (0) 0 

Westbury United    (2) 3

Hills,Doyle,Carter,Kent,Knowles,Caven,Savory,Gallivan,Youngsam,Wright,Wareham (subs: Radbone,Warne,Gascoigne)


Sa 10 October: 1st Rnd Wilts County Senior Cup ko 1500

Corsham Town      (5) 10

Westside               (0)   0

Hills,Warne,Conn,Kent,Caven,Morris,Savory,Gallivan,Daley,Davies,Wright, (subs: Wareham,Radbone,Carter)


Sa 17 October: ko 1500

Westside                (3) 3   Morris 10 41, Caven 39

Trowbridge Town   (0) 0   

Hills,Hawkins,Iles,Kent,Knowles,Caven,Gallivan,Morris,Doyle,Wright,Wareham (subs: Savory,Warne,Carter)

(10/17)


Sa 24 October: No Fixture


Sa 31 October: ko 1500

Westside                (1) Savory

Purton                    (1) 3

Hills,Hawkins,Kent,Cavin,Conn,Warne,Giles,Gallivan,Wareham,Savory,Wright (subs: Gascoigne,Vande Cruyssen,Webb)

(11/17)


Sa 07 November: ko 1415

Westside                (0) Wright 70

Melksham Town     (2) 2

Hills,Iles,Conn,Kent,Knowles,Giles,Gallivan,Wareham,Garrett,Wright,Gascoigne (subs: Radbone,Van de Cruyssen,Carter)

(11/17)


Sa 14 November: ko 1415

Chippenham Youth    v   Postponed due to adverse weather conditions

Westside       

(11/17)


Sa 21 November:  No fixture


Sa 28 November: ko 1415

 

 

Westside   v     Postponed due to flooded pitch

 

Calne Town 

(11/17)


Sa  5 December: ko 1400

Westside            (3) 4    Wright 15, 25, Morris 37, Doyle 83

Wroughton         (1) 3

Carter,Hawkins,Iles,Caven,Knowles,Hills,Wareham,Gallivan,Morris,Wright,Conn (subs:Savory,Doyle,Gascoigne)

(11/17)


Sa 12 December: ko 1400
Westside             (0) 1  Savory 50

Bradford Town    (3)  5

Carter,Hawkins,Iles,Caven,Southey,Hills,Gascoigne,Gallivan,Savory,Wright,Conn (subs: Van de Cruyssen,Radbone,Young)

(13/17)


Sa 19 December: ko 1400

KC's Club  v   Postponed due to frozen pitch  

Westside  


Sa  2 January: ko 1415

 

New College    v   Postponed due to frozen pitch 
Westside 


Sa  9 January: ko 1415

Purton   v  Postponed due to frozen pitch

Westside  


Sa 16 January: ko 1415

Westside   v   Postponed due to frozen pitch

Devizes Town

(13/17)


Sa 23 January: ko 1415

Wroughton    (1)  1

Westside       (0)  Wright  53,  Alexander  62

Carter,Iles,Conn,Knowles,Caven,Southey,Wareham,Gallivan,Alexander,Wright,Garrett (subs:Van de Cruyssen,Grey,Gascoigne)

(12/16)


Sa 30 January: ko 1415

Corsham Town    (2)  3

Westside             (1)  2  Morris 33, 46   

Young,Kent,Conn,Knowles,Van de Cruyssen,Southey,Wareham,Gascoigne,Morris,Wright,Garrett (subs: Grey,Hills,Savory)

(12/16)


Sa  6 February: ko 1415

Westside  v       Postponed waterlogged pitch

Devizes Town

(12/16)


Sa 13 February: ko 1415

Westbury Utd  6

Westside         0

Scholefield,Iles,Conn,Knowles,Kent,Hawkins,Wareham,Giles,Garrett,Wright,Hills (subs: Carter,Hartley)

(13/16)


Sa 20 February: ko 1415

FC Chippenham Youth  5

Westside                        0

Scholefield,Iles,Conn,Knowles,Kent,Hawkins,Southey,Giles,Morris,Wright,Hills (subs: Carter,Gascoigne)

(13/16)    00


Sa 27 February: ko 1415

Shrewton Utd   v   postponed waterlogged pitch

Westside

(13/16)


Sa  6 March: ko 1500

Westside                 (0)Savory 55

Corsham Town        (1) 2

Carter,Kent,Conn,Southey,Hawkins,Scholfield,Wareham,Gascoigne,Savory,Wright,Hills (subs: Morris,Iles,Giles)

(13/16)


Sa 13 March: ko 1500

Devizes Town         (0)  0

Westside                (2)  5   Morris 20, 25 Vines 60 Garret 70, 75

Carter,Iles,Conn,Southey,Kent,Knowles,Gascoigne,Savory,Morris,Wright,Vines (subs: Garrett,Hills,Scholefield)

(13/16)


Sa 20 March: ko 1500

Westside                (1)  Gascoigne 25

Devizes Town         (0) 

Carter,Iles,Conn,Kent,Knowles,Hawkins,Gascoigne,Savory,Morris,Wright,Vines (subs: Garrett,Hills,Scholefield)

(12/16)


Sa 27 March: ko 1500

Westside                (1)  1 Kent 10

Calne Town        (   (0) 

Carter,Iles,Conn,Kent,Knowles,Southey,Gallivan,Hawkins,Morris,Gascoigne,Vines (subs:Hills,Scholefield,Balfe)

(13/16)CrterC              


Tu 30 March: ko 1800

Purton                    (0)  2

Westside                (0)  0

Carter,Giles,Hills,Southey,Kent,Kowles,Gascoigne,Hawkins,Morris,Balfe,Vines (subs: Garrett,Conn,Young)

(13/16)


Sa   3 April: ko 1500

Shrewton Utd         (0)  2

Westside                (0)  1  Morris 80

Scholefield,Iles,Hills,Giles,Kent,Southey,Gascoigne,Hawkins,Garrett,Balfe,Vines (subs: Morris,Carter)

(13/16)


Tu   6 April: ko 1815

Westside  v                Postponed waterlogged pitch

KC's Club


Th   8 April: ko 1815

Westside               (0)  0

Pewsey Vale         (1)  3

Scholefield,Giles,Webb,Giles,Hills,Kent,Doyle,Gascoigne,Gallivan,Morris,Balfe,Vines (subs: Garrett,Knowles,Wright)

(13/16)


Sa 10 April: ko 1500

Melksham Town  (0)  0

Westside             (1)  3  Morris 27, 80  Kent 76

Scholefield,Giles,Hills,Knowles,Kent,Southey,Gascoigne,Hawkins,Garrett,Balfe,Morris (subs: Webb,Wright,Caven)

(11/16)


Tu 13 April: ko 1815

New College      (1)  4

Westside            (0)  0

Scholefield,Giles,Young,Hills,Kent,Caven,Gascoigne,Wright,Morris,Balfe,Moulder (subs: Garrett,Hawkins,Grey)

(11/16)


Sa 17 April: ko 1500

Pewsey Vale      (1)  3

Westside            (0)  0

Scholrfield,Giles,HawkinsCaven,Kent,Knowles,Vines,Iles,Garrett,Wright,Hills (subs: Balfe,Gascoigne,Carter)

(12/16)


Tu 20 April: ko 1815

KC's Club          (1)  2

Westside           (0)  0

Scholefield,Young,Hawkins,Caven,Knowles,Kent,Giles,Gascoigne,Iles,Balfe,,Hills (subs:Moulder,Garrett,Carter)

(12/16)


Sa 24 April: ko 1500     

Trowbridge Town    (1) 1

Westside                 (1) 1  Iles

Scholefield,Hawkins,Caven,Knowles,Kent,Giles,Vines,Iles,Balfe,Garrett,Hills (subs: Gascoigne,Morris,Carter)

(14/16)


Tu 27 April: ko 1815   

Westside                (0)  0           

KC's Club               (2)  4

Carter,Conn,Hawkins,Caven,Knowles,Kent,Giles,Gascoigne,Iles,Balfe,Vines (subs: Wright,Morris)

(14/16)


Goal Scorers

10- Morris

6 - Wright

4 - Savory, Kent

3 - Gallavin

2 - Alexander, Garrett

1 - Caven, Cross, Doyle, Gascoigne, Hills, Iles, Vines, Wareham, Youngsam