2006/07 Fixtures, Results and Scorers


Plaister Autos Wiltshire County League - Premier Division


Final League position: 11th - P32. W11. D3. L18. F42. A49. GD-7. Pts 36


Sa 12 August: Westside 1 (Rendle) - Corsham Town 3

Baker,Owen,B Sly, Simpkins,D Sly,Smith,R Hewitson,K Dart,Roberts,Bryan,Rendle (subs: Bailey,Dickens)


Tu 15 August: Westside 3 (Rendle, Teasdale 2) - Blueprint Chiseldon 1

Brown,Clarke,B Sly,Simpkins,D Sly,Smith,R Hewitson,K Dart,Rendle,Bryan,Roberts, (sub: Teasdale)


Sa 19 August: Westside 2 (Bryan, Rendle) Pewsey Vale 2

Brown,Montague,Bryant,Roberts,D Sly,K Dart,R Hewitson,Smith,Rendle,Bryan,Dickens (subs: Hills, Owen)


We 23 August: New College 5 - Westside 2 (K Dart, Smith)

Brown,Bryant,Owen,Simpkins,D Sly,Hills,R Hewitson,K Dart,Smith,Rendle,Roberts (sub: Dickens)


Sa 26 August: Westside 5 (Rendle 2, R Hewitson 2, Bryan) - Bradford Town 1

Brown,Owen,Montague,Simpkins,D Sly,Rickwood,R Hewitson,K Dart,Rendle<Bryan,smith (subs: Jurga,Hills,Bryant)


Tu 29 August: Westside 1 (Rendle) - Wroughton 3

Brown,Hills,D Sly,Simpkins,Gulliver,K Dart,R Hewitson,Rickwood,Rendle,Bryan,smith (sub: Surridge)


Sa   2 September: Away to Westbury (match postponed)


Sa   9 September: Westside 0 - Devizes Town 4

Brown,Gulliver,B Sly,Simpkins,Thompson,Montague,R Hewitson,K Dart,D Sly,Bryan,Bailey (subs: Cox,Hills)


Sa 16 September: Melksham Town 1 - Westside 0

Brown,Gulliver,B Sly,Simpkins,Montague,D Sly,R Hewtison,K Dart,Rendle,Bryan,Smith (subs: Wheldon,Watson)


Sa 23 September: Westside 1 (Smith) - Calne Town 0

Brown,Montague,B Sly,Simpkins, D Sly,Owen,R Hewitson,K Dart,Rendle,Bryan,Smith (sub:Teasdale)


Sa 30 September: Home to Purton (match postponed)


Sa   7 October: Malmesbury Victoria 2 - Westside 0

Baker,Montague,B Sly,Simpkins,Gulliver,R Hewitson,K Dart,Rendle,BryanSmith (subs: Sturmey,Wright)


Sa 14 October: Warminster Town 3 - Westside 0 (Wiltshire FA Senior Cup)

Baker,Sturmey,D Sly,Duka,R Hewitson,C Hewitson,Rendle,Bryan,Keene (subs: Smith,Owen,Webb)


Sa 21 October: Westside 3 (R Hewitson, Rendle, Webb) - AFC Trowbridge Youth 0

Baker,Sturmey,B Sly,Simpkins,D Sly,C Hewitson,R Hewitson,K Dart,Rendle,Bryan,Wright (subs: Gulliver,Keene,Webb)


Sa 28 October: Westside 2 (Webb, R Hewitson) - Shrewton United 0

Baker,Sturmey,B Sly,Simpkins,D Sly,Webb,R Hewitson,K Dart,Rendle,Bryan,Wright (subs: C Hewitson,Wheldon,Teasdale)


Sa 4 November: Marlborough Town 1 - Westside 0

K Dart, Sturmey,B Sly,Simpkins,Smith,R Hewitson,C Hewitson,Rendle,Wright,Webb (subs: Gulliver,Keene)


Sa 11 November: Devizes Town 1 - Westside 0

Baker,D Sly,Owen,B Sly,Wheldon,Webb,R Hewitson,C Hewitson,Rendle,Keeme,Wright (sub: Duka)


Sa 18 November: Away to Blueprint Castrol (postponed waterlogged pitch)


Sa 25 November: Away to Bradford Town (postponed waterlogged pitch)


Sa   2 December: No Fixture


Sa   9 December: Home to Malmesbury Victoria (postponed waterlogged pitch)


Sa 16 December: Home to New College (postponed waterlogged pitch)


Sa 16 & 23 December: Christmas break


Sa   6 January: Away to Pewsey Vale (postponed waterlogged pitch)


Sa 13 January: Home to melksham Town (postponed waterlogged pitch)


Sa 20 January: Away to Blueprint Chiseldon - Corsham Paints Senior Cup (postponed waterlogged pitch)


Sa 27 January: Bromham 0 - Westside 3 (Rendle 2, Webb)

Baker,K Dart,Gulliver,Simpkins,D Sly,Ballinger,R Hewitson,B Sly,Rendle,Smith,webb (subs: White,Wright,Conn)


Sa   3 February: Shrewton United 2 - Westside 1 (Rendle)

Baker,C Hewitson,Owen,Simpkins,White,Gulliver,r Hewitson,Webb,Rendle,Keene,Endicott (sub: Conn)


Sa 10 February: Home to Bromham (postponed frozen and waterlogged pitch)


Sa 17 February: Bradford 1 - Westside 2 (Rendle 2)

O'Shea,C Hewitson,B Sly,Simpkins,D Sly,Ballinger,R Hewitson,Wright,Rendle,Endicott,Conn


Sa 24 February: Home to New College (postponed waterlogged pitch)


Sa 3 March: Away to AFC Trowbridge Youth (postponed waterlogged pitch)


Sa 10 March: Blueprint Chiseldon 1 Westside 2 (R Hewitson, Wright) 2nd Rnd Corsham Print Senior Cup

Baker,gulliver,B Sly,Ballinger,D Sly,Owen,R Hewitson,K Dart,RendleConn,C Hewitson (subs: Wright,White,O'Shea)


Tu 13 March: Westside 0 - New College 2

O'Shea,Owen,B Sly,Simpkins,D Sly,Wright,R Hewitson,Ballinger,Smith,Rendle,C Hewitson (subs: B Kimber,Endicott,White)


Sa 17 March: Westside 0 - Melksham Town 3

O'Shea, Gulliver,B Sly,Ballinger,Wheldon,C Hewitson,R Hewitson,Wright,D Sly,Endicott,Rendle (subs: Duka,Baker,Hills)


Sa 24 March: Corsham Town 4 - Westside 3 (R Hewitson, Rendle 2) QF Corsham Print Senior Cup

O'Shea, GuliverB Sly,simpkins,D Sly,Conn,R Hewitson,Ballinger,Rendle,Endicott,Wright (subs: C Hewitson,Hills)


Tu 27 March Blueprint Chiseldon 2 - Westside 5 (Rendle 2, R Hewitson, C Endicott, D Ballinger)

O'Shea,Gulliver,D Sly,Simpkins,Hills,Ballinger.R Hewitson,Endicott,Wright Rendle,C Hewitson (sub: Brown)


Sa 31 March: Purton 1 - Westside 0

O'Shea,Gulliver,Hills,Simpkins,D Sly,C Hewitson,R Hewitson,B Kimber,Wright,Rendle,Endicott (subs: B Sly,Conn)


We 4 April: Wroughton 3 - Westside 0

O'Shea,Hills,C Hewitson,Grindle,van De Cruyssen,Bailey,R Hewitson,Ballinger,Conn,Taylor,Endicott (subs: Simpkins,Pound)


Sa  7 April: Westside 1 (D Ballinger) - Westbury United 0

Baker,Endicott,B Sly,Simpkins,D Sly,C Hewitson,R Hewitson,Taylor,Rendle,Ballinger,Wright (sub: Keetch)


Sa 11 April: Westside 3 (R Hewitson 2, Rendle) - Purton 0

Baker,Gulliver,B Sly,D Sly,Simpkins,C Hewitson,R Hewitson,Conn,Wright,Rendle,Endicott (subs:Hills,Grindle)


Sa 14 April: Westside 0 - Malmesbury Victoria 1

O'Shea,Gulliver,B Sly,Simpkins,D Sly,C Hewitson,R Hewitson,Conn,Wright,Endicott,Rendle (subs: Ballinger,Hills)


Tu 17 April: Corsham Town 2 - Westside 0

Baker,C Hewitson,Montague,Simpkins,Gulliver,Ballinger,Taylor,Duka,Grindle,Hills,Endicott (sub: Bowditch)


Sa 21 April: Calne Town 1 - Westside 1 (D Sly)

O'Shea,Gulliver,B Sly,Simpkins,conn,C Hewitson,R Hewitson,Endicott,Ballinger,Keene,Smith


Tu 24 April: Pewsey Vale 2 - Westside 0

O'Shea,Gulliver,C Hewitson,Simpkins,Hills,Endicott,R Hewitson,Owen,Rendle,D Sly,Smith


Th 26 April: Westside 2 (Rendle 2) - Marlborough Town 3

Baker,Gulliver,Owen,Simpkins,D Sly,C Hewitson,R Hewitson,Ballinger,Wright,Hills (sub: Keene)


Sa 28 April: Westbury United 2 - Westside 0

Baker,Gulliver,C Hewitson,Ballinger,Bailey,Endicott,R Hewitson,Duka,Keene,Conn,Smith


Th  3 May: AFC Trowbridge Youth 1 - Westside 3 (Rendle, R Hewitson 2)

Wallace,Hills,C Hewitson,Simpkins,Webb,Gulliver,R Hewitson,Taylor,Endicott,Ballinger,Bailey


Sa  5 May: Westside 2 (R Hewitson, D Sly) - Bromham 2

Baker,Gulliver,C Hewitson,Ballinger,Endicott,Webb,R Hewitson,Conn,D Sly,Wright,Smith (subs: Parry,K Dart)


Goal Scorers:

19 - Dave Rendle (2 cup)

12 - Ricky Hewitson (2 cup)

  3 - John Webb

  2 - Dan Ballinger, Devan Bryan, Dan Sly, Kevin Smith, Teasdale

  1 - Keith Dart, Craig Endicott, Jimmy Wright (1 cup)


Manager: Joe O'Rourke

Assistant: Mark Simpkins

Continue